Shavkat Mirziyoyev: It’s time to create a new system of teaching foreign languages, which will become a solid foundation for the future
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- Under the chairmanship of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, a video conference on measures to improve the system of teaching foreign languages was held on 6 May.
The state of work on preparation for the Olympic Games discussed
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with a presentation on the preparation for the Summer Olympic and Paralympic Games on 3 May.
Uzbek President visits the site of a new park in Qibray district
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( - On 1 May, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the site of a new park in Qibray district of Tashkent region.
Collected insurance premiums in 2020 reaches 2.34 trillion. soums
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( - The collected insurance premiums by insurance companies of Uzbekistan in 2020 amounted to 2.34 trillion. soums. This was reported by the State Statistics Committee of Uzbekistan.
Presidents of Uzbekistan and Turkmenistan holds talks in Ashgabat
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( - A meeting was held between the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov in the city of Ashgabat.