Chemical Technology Center to be established in Uzbekistan
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- The Center for Chemical Technologies will be established in Uzbekistan on the basis of the Tashkent Scientific Research Institute of Chemical Technology and Uzkimyosanoatloyiha.
Uzbek leader to attend CIS summit in Dushanbe
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 27-28 September 2018, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will attend the regular meeting of the Council of Heads of States of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CHS CIS) in the city of Dushanbe.
Foreign trade turnover of Uzbekistan make up US$20.6 billion in January-August
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- The foreign trade turnover of Uzbekistan made up US$20.6 billion in January-August of 2018, which is 18.5% higher compared to the same period of 2017.
Production of composite cylinders for liquefied gas launched in Uzbekistan
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- UNG ECONN launched a production of composite domestic cylinders for liquefied gas in Uzbekistan, Uzbekneftegaz said in a statement.
Central Bank develops amendments to the law “On Consumer Credit”
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- The Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan developed a draft law “On Amendments and Additions to the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Consumer Credit”.