Jizzakh Organiс to produce marbled beef, A2 milk
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) -- Jizzakh Organiс has started breeding bulls to produce marbled beef. The cluster will also supply the market with odorless dietary mutton and easily digestible A2 milk.
Construction projects presented to Uzbek President
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) -- President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the presentation of projects for the construction of a number of facilities in the country on 19 November.
The Ministry of Finance to place an issue of sovereign Eurobonds
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) -- On 17 November 2020, the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan announced the placement of sovereign international bonds on the London Stock Exchange. This was reported by the press service of the Ministry of Finance. The volume of the issue has not been disclosed.
Reforms in geology sector analyzed
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) -- President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has held a meeting on modernization of geology sector, investment attraction and expansion of geological exploration.
The tasks of the integrated development of the Aral Sea region in 2020-2023 are determined
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) -- On 14 November, in the city of Nukus, with the participation of the Chairman of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan Tanzila Narbaeva, a meeting was held on the implementation of the Integrated Development Program of the Republic of Karakalpakstan in 2020-2023 and tasks in this direction.