Shavkat Mirziyoyev receives the Russian delegation
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- Today, on 5 April, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received a delegation of the Russian Federation headed by Minister of Industry and Trade Denis Manturov, who is in Tashkent to participate in the Innoprom International Industrial Exhibition.
IKS Holding to take part in the INNOPROM exhibition in Uzbekistan
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- The multidisciplinary IT group IKS Holding will take part in the international industrial exhibition INNOPROM: Great Industrial Week in Uzbekistan, which will be held from 5 to 7 April 2021 in Tashkent (Republic of Uzbekistan). It is expected that the event will be attended by more than eight thousand representatives of state authorities and major companies from Russia, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Afghanistan and Pakistan. The organizers are the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation, the Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
President of Uzbekistan attends Informal Summit of the Turkic Council
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 31 March, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev took part in the Informal Summit of the Cooperation Council of Turkic Speaking States, via videoconference.
Central Bank: "TEZPAY" receives a license
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( - By the decree of the Board of the Central Bank, TEZPAY limited liability company was issued a license for the right to carry out the activities of a payment organization.
Leaders of Uzbekistan and Hungary visit a joint research center
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- President Shavkat Mirziyoyev and Prime Minister Viktor Orban visited Uzbekistan – Hungary Potato Research Center in Tashkent region’s Yuqorichirchiq district.