Trading on the Uzbek Republican Currency Exchange was carried out using modern auction methods
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- In accordance with the resolution of the Board of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan from 9 January 2021, regarding the further improvement of foreign exchange purchase and sale operations in the domestic foreign exchange market, from 15 February 2021, trading on the currency exchange in the US dollar are held by the auction method "call" and two-way continuous auction "matching".
CERR analyzes the state of business activity in the regions
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( - One of the conditions for the country’s economic prosperity is the state of the business environment, especially in a crisis caused by external and internal shocks. The stability of the country’s economy depends on many factors, on economic policy measures, as well as on the state of business activity and associated consumer sentiments both in the region and in the country as a whole.
The activity of the internal affairs bodies is critically analyzed
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( - President Shavkat Mirziyoyev took part in an expanded meeting of the board of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan on 12 February.
Uzbek President gets acquainted with the presentation on the development of the tourism potential of Samarkand
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with a presentation on the development of tourism potential and pilgrimage tourism in Samarkand on 11 February.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: If state bodies carry out the tasks of the program diligently, wisely and scientifically, we will be able to make dramatic changes
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 10 February, a video conference was held under the chairmanship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev on the effective organization of the implementation of the State Program "Year of Support for Youth and Strengthening Public Health".