Uzbekneftegaz: Appointment to a leading position takes place
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- According to the order of the Chairman of the Board of JSC Uzbekneftegaz, Mehriddin Abdullayev, Bobonazar Jumaev was appointed head of the Commerce Department, who worked as the head of UNG ECONN JV LLC before being appointed. This was reported by the press service of Uzbekneftegaz.
Uzbekistan Airports: foreign airlines carrying pilgrims to receive discounts on service
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- In order to develop the tourism industry in the Republic of Uzbekistan, and create conditions for pilgrimage, separate conditions have been identified for airlines.
Key priorities of the work of diplomatic representatives of Uzbekistan abroad were discussed
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- An expanded meeting with the heads of diplomatic missions of the Republic of Uzbekistan abroad was held at the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade, during which an analysis of their activities at the end of 2020 was carried out, as well as key priorities in work for 2021 were considered.
Proposals for the development of Yunusabad district were considered
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a meeting with khokims and heads of sectors of metropolitan areas, chairmen of makhallas and youth of Yunusabad district.
Investment projects presented to Uzbek President
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- After returning from Jizzakh region, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev became acquainted with the progress of implementation and promising investment projects.