Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- The Thirteenth International Central Asian Conference “Cement industry and market” will be held in Tashkent on 23-25 November 2015.
It is organized by Uzstroymateriali in cooperation with BiznesCem (Russia) at the support of the Government of Uzbekistan and Union of Cement Producers of Russia.
The conference will be held in Tashkent for the seventh time. The conferences, which were held earlier, played an important role in developing cement industry of Uzbekistan, attract investments, reconstruct and modernize production capacities.
The event will attract heads, specialists of the largest companies from 15 states, including Austria, Australia, Belgium, Great Britain, Germany, Denmark, Spain, Turkey, France, Sweden, China, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Russia and Ukraine.
Within the conference, it is planned to hold exhibition of the leading producers of cement, construction and mining industry, engineering companies in sphere of energy-efficient equipment.