Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- A project Uzbekneftegaz360, which allows to virtually tour Uzbekistan with help of panoramic photos and videos, was launched in Uzbekistan.
The app was developed by Dinara & Co and launched within the project of Uzbekneftegaz “Energy for Prosperity: The Modern history of the Oil and Gas Industry of Uzbekistan”.
Within the project, the book about achievements of Uzbekistan in oil and gas industry, as well as innovative mobile app.
The app includes over 100 panoramic videos and photos about Uzbekistan. Along with production and oil industry, the users can familiarize with social infrastructure, city, social, cultural and sport objects, which were constructed during the independence years of Uzbekistan. The images were created with use of new photo and video cameras.
The materials can be viewed on smartphones and tablets, as well as with special Virtual Reality glasses. The app can be downloaded from AppStore, PlayMarket and Uzbekneftegaz website.